Table of Contents / Contact

Approved Vendor Lists

About

 A.  DESIGN PROFESSIONALS - ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING (list expires April 2021)

  1. General Architectural Engineering
    a.  Curtis Miner Architecture
    b.  GSBS Architects
    c.  MHTN Architects
    d.  Naylor Wentworth Lund Architects
    e.  NJRA Architects
    f.  VCBO Architecture
     
  2. Civil Engineering and Surveying
    a.  CRS Engineers.
    b.  Ensign Engineering
    c.  Great Basin Engineering
    c.  Meridian Engineering
     
  3. Electrical Engineering
    a.  BNA Consulting
    b.  Colvin Engineering Associates
    c.  Envision Engineering, PC
    d.  Van Boerum & Frank Associates
     
  4. Geotechnical Engineering
    a.  Applied Geotechnical Engineering Consultants, Inc.
    b.  Gordon Geotechnical Engineering, Inc.
    c   Consolidated Engineering Laboratories
     
  5. Landscape Architecture/Engineering
    a.  MHTN Architects
    b.  GSBS Architects
    c.  Great Basin Engineering, Inc.
    d.  Design West Architects
     
  6. Mechanical Engineering
    a.  Olsen & Peterson - Consulting Engineers, Inc.
    b.  Van Boerum & Frank Associates, Inc.
    c.  Colvin Engineering Associates
    d.  David L. Jensen & Associates
     
  7. Structural Engineering
    a.  BHB Consulting Engineers
    b.  Calder Richards Structural Engineers
    c.  Reaveley Engineers & Associates
     
  8. Special Inspections & Materials Testing
    a.  Applied Geotechnical Engineering Consultants, Inc.
    b.  Consolidated Engineering

B.  ROOFING CONTRACTORS (list expires April 2021)

  1. All Weather Waterproofing, Inc.
  2. Clarks Quality Roofing, Inc.
  3. Heritage Roofing, LLC
  4. Layton Roofing Company, Inc.
  5. Noorda BEC, Inc.

C. GENERAL CONTRACTORS (list expires June 2021)

  1. ACME Construction
  2. Arnell-West, Inc.
  3. Entelen Design-Build
  4. Hogan and Associates
  5. Stallings Construction
  6. Stout Building Contractors

D.  CLOTHING/APPAREL VENDORS WHEN LINKED THROUGH A SLCSD WEB SITE (list expires March 2022)

  1. Hillock Sports
  2. Universal Athletic, Inc.
  3. BSN Sports, LLC
  4. Authentic Promotions.com

E.  FUND RAISERS FOR INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS (list expires February 2022)

  1. Anython, dba: Apex Leadership/ApexFun Run
    1. Website: click to visti website or click here to visit website
    2. Email: susiec@anython.com  Phone: 801-792-5113
  2. C.L. Group LLC, dba: UFund
    1. Website: click here to visit website
    2. Email: cory@ufundraise.org  Phone: 435-503-6193
  3. Snap Mobile, dba: Snap! Raise
    1. Website: www.click here to visit website
    2. Email: troy@snap-raise.com  Phone: 206-285-0323
  4. E Z Fundraising, dba: Butter Braids
    1. Website: click here to visit website
    2. Email: ediemorgan@ezfundriaisingutah.com  Phone: 801-652-7263
  5. CFS West LLC, dba: CFS Utah
    1. Website: None Provided
    2. Email: Julie@cfspays.com  Phone: 801-503-5122
  6. Utah Fundraising
    1. Website: click here to visit website
    2. Email: justin.terry7@gmail.com  Phone: 801-518-4210
    3. Email: Lcronin.utahfund@gmail.com  Phone: 618-920-9654
  7. World's Finest Chocolate
    1. Website: Click here to visit World's Finest Chocolate page
    2. Email: scongerifs@gmail.com  Phone: 801-560-4212
  8. Olympus Sharing Enterprises, dba: Thirst
    1. Website: click here to visit Thirst Drinks page
    2. Email: ethan@thirstdrinks.com  Phone: 909-979-7302
  9. Fundeazy
    1. Website: www.fundeazy.com
    2. Email: matt@fundeazy.com  Phone: 801-948-0778
  10. Pass 360 LLC - Nephi Casuga
    1.  Website: click here to visit Pass 360 page
    2. Email: support@passthreesixty.com  Phone: 808-641-7219

   

Scroll back to the top of the page Loading Spinner